FANDOM


The teams in on this list is based upon the term "Negro Leagues" as applied by the of . They are deemed to have been part of the highest level of play for baseball during in the . Over the years, a number of these teams reorganized or relocated to different communities which necessitated the changing of names and frequently its players, staff, and owner. MILB teams that paly Negro League teams are listed.

These and other teams for blacks are included on the template at the bottom of this page 


The schedule runs from the beginning of April until the End of October

All Teams play 2-4 games a week, Each team recruits its own players, and raises its own funds however they wish to. Some teams have sponsors while other teams don't.



Scranton, PA St Vladimir Ukrainian Catholic Church





Scranton, PA St Michaels Ukrainian Orthodox Church




Swoyersville, PA Holy Name-St Mary's Church



Pulaski Columbia Gorhams




Bluefield Standard Marcos




Kingston, PA St John's Byzantine Rite Catholic Church




Wilkes-Barre, PA St. Mary Byzantine Catholic Church




Wilkes-Barre, PA Saint Matthew Evangelical Lutheran Church





Wappingers Falls, NY Leland Yankees



Newburgh, NY Colored Salt Packers



Elmira Underwriters


Hornell Colored Watchmakers





Cooperstown, NY Doubledays




Pawtucket RI Union Dodgers



Hagerstown MD Union Potomacs



Portland ME Elite Sprudels


Norwich CT Union Athletics



New Britain CT Standard Yankees





Schuyler NE Finnegans

Auburn NE Foresters


West Point NE Browns

Valentine NE Comets


Scribner NE Invincibles



Chappell NE Brassmen


Kearney NE Irishmen


Red Cloud NE Discoverers


Sidney NE Boomers


Nebraska City NE Rangers


Valley NE Peppers



Ogallala NE Union Authors



Rochester NY Colored Bricklayers


Wakefield NE Corncrackers


Syracuse NY Black Horse Doctors


Wahoo NE BLack Cornhuskers

Pender NE Jeffersons


Superior NE Frolickers


Papillion NE Rough Riders


Neligh NE Pirates


Grand Island NE Prairie Hens

Holdrege NE Crossmen


Rushville NE Black Brickmakers


O'Neill NE Shamrocks








Utica, NY Unitarian Universalist Church



Matinecock Quaker Meeting House



Stratford, CT Unitarian Universalist Church





Stony Brook, NY Unitarian Universalist Fellowship




Hicksville, NY Afghan Hindu Temple


Central Islip, NY Shiv Uma Ganesh Mandir




Tappan, NY Korean Buddhist Bul Kwang SA



West New York Jain temple







Orlando Govind Sukh Sagar


Glen Cove Gurdwara



New York Sikh Center




East Haven First Congregational Church




Sayville, NY Congregational Church



Hacienda Heights, CA Hsi Lai Temple





Seattle, WA Kadampa Buddhist Temple



Cambridge Zen Center




Scranton/Wilkes-Barre Colored Coal Packers


Hindu Cultural Center of Connecticut, Stratford




Orlando FL Shri Surya Narayan Mandir




Bloomingdale, IL Shree Radhey Shyam Temple



Chicago, IL Gayatri Shaktipeeth



Rochester, NY Hindu Temple



New York Hindu Temple




Brooklyn, NY Shri Satya Mandir, 525 Hemlock Street,



Baldwin, New York Kali Mandir, 614 Seaman Avenue,





Monroeville,PA Hindu Jain Temple,



Brooklyn, NY Congregation Shaare Zion,




Norwalk, CT Beth Israel Synagogue







Cobb Lake Kinko



Allendale, NJ Glassblowers



Montvale, NJ Mayors




Perry Lake Black Salt Packers



Nyack, NY Meadowlarks



New Alexandria, PA Furnituremakers


Ben Falls WI Deronda Lutheran Church ELCA


Ben Falls WI Bethany Hmong Lutheran Church ELCA


Ben Falls WI St John Korean Lutheran Church ELCA


Ben Falls WI St Paul Lutheran Church WELS


Ben Falls WI Peace Japanese Lutheran Church ELCA



Whitehall, PA Faith Evangelical Lutheran Church ELCA


Whitehall, PA Tomcats


Bethlehem, PA Machinists


Ben Falls WI Holy Spirit Lutheran Church LCMS


Ben Falls WI Black Orphans



Sandusky, OH Zion Lutheran Church



Sandusky, OH Grace Episcopal Church



Cobb Lake IN Shepherd Of The Hills Lutheran Church LCMS



Cobb Lake IN Colored Robins



Cobb Lake IN Christ Lutheran Church LCMS


Cobb Lake IN Prince of Peace Lutheran Church ELCA



Cobb Lake IN St John Japanese Lutheran Church ELCA


Cobb Lake IN St Mark Korean Lutheran Church ELCA



Cobb Lake IN St. Francis' Episcopal Church





Johnstown (PA) Colored Steel workers




New York Ostrogothic Yankees



Macon, GA Acmes


Milwaukee St. Stanislaus Catholic Church




Milwaukee Saint Stephen Evangelical Lutheran Church




Appleton, Wis Zion Lutheran Church



Quad Cities Columbia Resolutes



Chester(PA) Giants


Eau Claire, Wis Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd



Eau Claire Temple Sholom synagogue


Eau Claire Elite Marcos



St. Cloud American Buckeyes



Cobb Lake Nisei Whales


Geneva, Ill Leland Athletics


Wolf Lake Nisei Dragons


Wolf Lake Paulo Miki Catholic Church


Wolf Lake Saint Basil Melkite Greek Catholic Church


Wolf Lake St Mary’s Syro-Malabar Catholic Church



Wolf Lake St. John's Episcopal Church


Wolf Lake Saint Peter Lutheran Church ElCA






Oberonville Nisei Tigers


Oberonville , OH Amazing Grace Lutheran Church




Oberonville , OH Saint Magdalene of Nagasaki Catholic Church






Wisconsin Rapids Colored Badgers


Kenosha Colored Trollymakers


Dubuque Falls (OH) St. Verena Coptic Orthodox Church


Nilbog, IL Concordia Lutheran Church ELCA






Omegako, WV St. Paul AME Church





Marysville, CA Colored Gassers



Mission Viejo, CA Columbia Unions



Anaheim, CA Union Lelands


Ozark, AL Elite Crescents

Chico, CA Elite Colonels

Fullerton, CA St Paul Lutheran Church ELCA

Fullerton, CA St Luke Lutheran Church ELCA


Waterbury, CT Union Colonels



Lodi, CA Union Elites


Wenatchee, WA Elite Sox


Parkersburg, WV Union Barons


Princeton, WV Colored Actives


Wayne, WV Union Terrors



Fullerton, CA Colored Pipemakers


Yakima, WA Colored Orators



Spokane, WA Leland Federals

Bluefield,WV Lincoln Elites

Hoquiam, WA Royal Sox



Richland, WA Lincoln Eclipse


Clarksville, Tenn Lincoln Watchmakers


Myrtle Beach, SC Leland Gulls


Orangeburg,SC Leland Palmmettos


Salem, VA Acme Goldenrods


Aiken,SC Brown Wonders



Elizabethton, Tenn Ribbons


Corpus Christi, TA Union Byrds

Kingsport, Tenn Brown Griffins


Winchester, Tenn Colored Turfs


Colonial Heights, VA Leland Hobos



Hampton, VA Cuban Sluggers


Pulaski,VA Harlem Sox


Marion, VA Standard Keystones



Harrisonburg, VA Standard Orphans


Texarkana, TA Colored Sonics


Watertown,SD Elite Pilots


Martinsville, VA Acme Lookouts



Tupelo, MS Delta Brasscos


Carthage, MO Union Pythians


Reno, NV Acme Sox


Middletown,NY Acme Diggers


Gastonia, NC American Pantmakers


Chillicothe,OH Leland Shirtmakers









Scobey, Mont Black Sluggers 





Pearl City(CT) Nisei Mackalees


Tate Columbia Coffinmakers



Westillve Nisei Ramblers




Tamaqua, PA Phenoms


Camville Leland Hustlers


Camboro Trinity Thai Lutheran Church ELCA


Camville Japnese Lutheran Church of the Resurrection ELCA


Camboro Holy Communion Lutheran Church ELCA


Camville Bethany Lutheran Church ELCA


Ottsboro Atonement Lutheran Church ELCA



Camboro Abiding Korean Peace Lutheran Church ELCA


Marshalls Creek, PA Shoemakers


Tannersville, PA Packers




Crab Bay Good Shepherd Lutheran Church ELCA


Rome(MA)St Mark Lutheran Church ELCA


Rome(MA)St Paul's Lutheran Church ELCA


Rome(MA) Holy Trinity Thai Lutheran Church ELCA



Rome(MA) Lutheran Church of the Redeemer ELCA



Crab Bay Rebels




Crab Bay All Saints' Episcopal Church



Yuma black Sun Sox


Camville St. John's Episcopal Church



Maybrook Mount Olive African Methodist Episcopal Church



Milford, PA Triplets



Deer Lake St. Bartholomew's Episcopal Church


OTT Lake Saint Philip AME Church


Deer Lake Bethany Lutheran Church ELCA


Deer Lake St. John A.M.E. Church


Norfolk, VA St. John A.M.E. Church,



National Steel and Shipbuilding Company



Norfolk Naval Shipyard


Puget Sound Naval Shipyard and Intermediate Maintenance Facility



Dallas, TX St. Paul AME Church,



Baltimore MD Bethel AME Church,



Hancock, NY Celeryfeds


















Scottsburg Jain Center


AllensBurg Nisei Tyees



Scottsburg Tamil Tyrites


Scottsburg Nisei Pythians



Sadaharu Oh All-Stars



AllensBurg Grace Lutheran Church ECLA


Allensburg King of Glory Japanese Lutheran Church ELCA



Allensburg St. Matthew's Episcopal Church

Allensburg Elite sox


Allensburg Peace Korean Lutheran Church ELCa



Cedar Lake Union Sox


Cedar Lake Our Saviors Lutheran Church ELCA


Rome (NY) Mohawk Romans   



Troy (NY) Mohawk Trojans




Cedar Lake St. Barnabas' Episcopal Church



West Rome First African Baptist Church




New York Hakoahs


West Rome Rockets



Newport Zion Hmong Lutheran Church ELCA



Newport Nisei Browns



New York Nisei Yankees






Hawley, PA Bulldogs










Brooklyn Black Dodogers




Brooklyn Nisei Dodogers





Maybrook Lincoln Lwamakers












New York Nisei Mets




New York Nisei Giants


Cobb Lake Black Buttonmakers


Wolf Lake Zion Lutheran Church ELCA


Port Jervis, NY Vandals


Cobb Lake Emmanuel Korean Lutheran Church ELCA


Honesdale, PA Eagles


Cobb lake Epiphany Japanese Lutheran Church ELCA



Newfoundland, PA Badgers





Pensacola Senators




Middlesboro Senators




Mississippi-Ohio Valley League ALL-Stars




Matamoras (PA) Huns



Illinois State League ALL-Stars



Illinois–Indiana–Iowa League ALL-Stars




Phillipsburg, NJ Acme Brownies




Nippon House Of David


Los Angeles Nippons




Bengali House Of David


Tamil House Of david


House of Johnson


Oakland,NJ Nisei Cubs


Martins Creek PA Moonshiners


Cocoa Peck Yearlings



Lakeland  Bacharach Celeryfeds



Alpha, NJ Union Prisoners



New York Tamil Highlanders


Kissimmee Acme SandSandies


Clinton, NJ Columbia Kickapoos





Wellsville Black Nitros


Dade City , FL Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Church



Oneonta Mohawk Yankees


Little Falls Mohawk Mets


Cape Coral, FL Christ Lutheran Church


Cape Coral, FL Leland Sox




Westborough, MA Good Shepherd Lutheran Church




New York Greater Allen A. M. E. Cathedral


Floral Park, St. Gregorios Indian Orthodox Church



New York Church of the Resurrection


New York Trinity Lutheran Church


Brooklyn, NY St Paul Lutheran Church


Bethel, CT St. Thomas' Episcopal Church


Essex Junction, VT St. James' Episcopal Church



Lancaster, NH St. Paul's Episcopal Church




New Rochelle, New York St. John's Wilmot Church







Brooklyn, NY Zion Lutheran Church





Staten Island Virgin Mary & St. George Coptic Orthodox Church



Brooklyn St. George Coptic Orthodox Church,



Linen Columbia Pallbearers



Wantagh, NY St Frances de Chantal Church



New Britain - St. John Lutheran Church




Bridgeport - Salem Lutheran Church




Alliance, OH Trinity Episcopal Church



Philadelphia, Pennsylvania St. Mark's Episcopal Church


Mid-Hudson Forensic Psychiatric Center


Newington - Imanuel Indonesian Lutheran Church


Memphis, Tennessee Trinity Lutheran Church,


Worcester - Zion Lutheran Church



Omaha ne Bethany Lutheran Church



Bethpage, NY St Isidoro's Greek Orthodox Church



Hicksville, NY St Stephen's Lutheran Church




Omaha Wacos



Omaha Pepperells


Brentwood, New York Pilgrim Psychiatric Center


Plattsburgh - Redeemer Lutheran Church







Boston old north church



Clarks Summit State Hospital


Stockton, Ca Cambodian Trinity Lutheran Church



Westerville, Ohio St. Paul Lutheran Church



Saint Paul, MN Immanuel Hmong Lutheran Church



Minneapolis, MN Luther Memorial Lutheran Church





Islip, NY St mark's Episcopal Church



Bergenfield All Saints' Episcopal Korean Church



n Richmond Hill, Queens, New York,








El Paso korean Presbyterian church


Richmond, California Grace Lao Lutheran Church,





Deer Park (NY) Ss. Cyril and Methodius Roman Catholic Church



Norristown State Hospital



Delhi(NY)Hustlers


Mount Pocono Trojans


Fort Dodge Colored Rebels


Brooklyn Bridegrooms

Pen Argyl, PA St John's Lutheran Church



Wind Gap St Mary's Episcopal Church




Brooklyn Robins


New York Gothams


Columbus Korean United Methodist Church



Northern Westchester Unitarian Universalist Fellowship




New York Indonesian Lutheran Church




Richmond Hill, Queens, New York, Church of the Resurrection




Bellmore Grace Lutheran Church



West Fall Christ hmong Lutheran Church


Newport Jacobus Japanese Evangelical Lutheran Church


New York Metropolitans


West Fall Grace Lutheran Church



Pearl(CT)City John Baptist Yi Catholic Church


Kent Falls St. Demiana Coptic Orthodox Church




Forest Park, IL St. Paul Thai Lutheran Church,




Lehman-Idetown United Methodist Church




Westville St. Mark's Japanese Evangelical Lutheran Church


Canton Falls St. John the Baptist Coptic Orthodox Church



Kent Falls Hakka United Methodist Church


Valhalla United Methodist Church




Akron Creek Acme Pilgrims



Pearl(CT)City John Chrysostom Byzantine Catholic Chuch



Westville Korean United Methodist Church


Westville Our Savior's Korean Lutheran Church



Westville Temple Beth-El


westville Sabbas the Goth Byzantine Catholic Church



Pearl(CT)City Temple Ohev Sholom


Pearl(CT)City Leland Lizards



westville Acme Brickmakers


Troy(MA)Korean United Methodist Church


Newport Korean United Methodist Church



Westville Pathfinders


west fall Korean United Methodist Church

Westville Shiners


Westville Generals


Westville Bugs




Pearl(CT)City Counts



Westville St. John's Japanese Lutheran Church


Pearl(CT)City Grace Lutheran Church




Boston Doves



Boston Pilgrims


Boston Bees


Nebraska Indians, of Lincoln, Nebraska,



Jacksonville Duval Giants




Westville Leland Ironmakers


Westville Acme doves


Kentville Leland Bees

Westville Outcasts








Glenn Haven Bethlehem Lutheran Church


Glenn Haven United Methodist Church



Glenn Haven St. Peter's Episcopal Church


Glenn Haven All Saints Catholic Church



Newport(MA) Black Beaneaters



Boston Beaneaters




Brooklyn Superbas





Carthage(MA)Jain Center





Brooklyn Trolley Dodgers



Blackport(NY) Psychiatric Center



Montpelier - Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Church


Foxborough - Lutheran Church of Our Redeemer



Springfield - Bethesda Lutheran Church


Blackport(NY)St. Andrew's Evangelical Lutheran Church



Watkins Glen Leland Innocents


Arkansas City,  KS Beavers



Utica Mohawk Dodgers



New York Black  Highlanders



West Fall Bethel AME Church


Kent Falls Mount Zion AME Church





Pittsburgh Innocents


(New york)Immanuel Korean Lutheran Church



Chatham Reds


Riverton Acme Ironmakers


New York Black Acmes 



Detroit Acme Motor Kings



Riverton-Palmyra


Ohio-Pennsylvania League ALL-Stars


Hanceville Church of Christ


Rube Foster's Traveling All-Stars & Motor Kings



New  York  Acme Wanderers




Champaign Leland  Barons


New York State League all-stars





Blackport (NY) St. Dominic Roman Catholic Church




Klamath Falls Gems


Klamath Falls Black Gems



Paducah Nationals



Midlothian Acme Kittens



New York  Lincoln Highlanders





New York   Colored Highlanders


Owego Riverbats


Cedar Valley All-Stars




Manhattan Psychiatric Center



Champaign Mad Turtles


Westport(ct)Casscade


Midlothian Osages


White Plains  Columbia Electricians



Pensacola Giants

Creedmoor Psychiatric Center



(new york )St Peter's Episcopal Church



Walton(NY)Aristocrats


 Worcester Black Prohibitionist



Ben Falls Black Orphans


Stamford(NY)Swamp Angels



Leominster Columbia Bearcats


Flushing-Fresh Meadows Jewish Center


The Bed Bug Inspectors



Romeoville Antelopes




Colored All Stars (St. Paul, MN)


Colored Athletics


Colored Broadway Clowns of New York


Colored Clowns


Colored Cubs of Los Angeles (1923)


Colored Elks


Colored Giants (1921)


Colored Giants of South Bend (1918)

Idaho Stars (1930’s)


Illinois Giants (1919-1929)


Illinois Giants of Danville (190’s)


Illinois Monarchs New York Eagles

Brooklyn Charter Oaks


 Jefferson (NY) Highlanders




Pittsburg Innocents



Church of New Canaan United Methodist Church





New York Empire


New Brunswick Stars 


Smoky City Giants



Brooklyn Mariners



Wolf lake Columbia   Rugmakers



East New York Pirates


Pittsburgh Rebels

Syosset Sailors

Indian Head Rockets


Covington Blue Sox

Indianapolis ABC’s (1920’s-1930’s)


Indianapolis All Stars


Indianapolis Athletics (1930’s)


Indianapolis Cardinals



Acme Borneo Casketmakers


Hennepin Clothing Company


Hennepin Negro Giants


Brooklyn Eckfords

Indianapolis Clowns




New York Mutuals


Massapequa Ostrogoths

Indianapolis Mohawks





Hartford Dark Blues

Indianapolis Monarchs (1930’s)



Brooklyn Atlantics

Indianapolis Stars


New York New Yorks             


Brooklyn Hartfords


Indianapolis X-ABC’s (1916)


International Clowns (1934)


Jackie Robinson’s All Stars


Jack John’s All Stars


  Detroit Leland Americans



Jackson Cubs


Jacksonville Athletics


Jacksonville Eagles


Jacksonville Red Caps


Jasper Steers


Jersey City Colored Athletics (1910’s)


Jersey City Colored Giants (1924)


Jess Flood’s New York Colored Giants (1930)


Jewell’s ABC’s New York Whales

Bethpage Wanderers


Troy Trojans


Jimmy Hill’s All Stars


Jimmy Smith’s Florida Stars (1932)


Joe Black’s All Stars


Joe Greene’s All Stars


Joe Louis All Stars (1940’s)


Joe Louis’s Brown Bombers (1937)


John Donaldson’s All Stars


Johnny Baker’s All Stars (1920’s)


Johnson Stars (1931-1935)

New York Lincoln Giants


New York Lincoln Giants (1945)


New York Lincoln Stars


New York Mohawks (1939)


New York Red Caps (1919)


New York Royals


New York Stars (1935)


Brooklyn Enterprise

New York Knickerbockers

New York Tigers


Norfolk All Stars


Norfolk Giants


Norfolk Stars (1920-1921


Brooklyn Excelsiors



Troy  Colored Trojans

Norfolk Stars (1940)


Norfolk Tides


Northern All Stars (1936)


Oakland Beavers


Oakland Colored Giants


Oakland Giants (1947)


Oakland Hawks


Oakland Larks


Oklahoma Black Barons


Oklahoma City Black Indians


Oklahoma City Yellow Jackets (1946)


Oklahoma Indians


Oklahoma Monarchs


Olney Giants


Omaha Black Tigers (1948)


Omaha Monarchs


Omaha Rockets


Oriental Tigers (1928)


Otto Briggs All Stars


Otto Brigg’s Camden Giants (1939)


Oval Blues (MD) (1928)


Owens All Stars


Padrone’s Cuban Giants


Page Fence Giants


Paige All Stars


Palmer House Indians


Palmer House Stars (1940’s)


Paris Brown Bombers


Paris Brown Sox


Paris Sluggers


Paris Tigers (1939)


Park City Grays (1910)


Paterson Colored Giants (1934)

15


Patterson Silk Sox





Pekin Tigers of Cincinnati (1913)


Pelham Silk Sox


Pennsylvania Colored Giants Plainview Fishermen

Pennsylvania Eagles Pearl city(CT) Trinity Korean Lutheran Church



Pennsylvania Giants (1923)


Pennsylvania Monarchs (1931)


Pennsylvania Red Caps


Pennsylvania Red Caps of New York


Pensacola Giants (1912)


Peoria Black Devils (1920)


Pepsi Cola Giants


Pete Hill’s All Stars


Peters Union Giants


Philadelphia All Stars


Philadelphia Black Sox


Philadelphia Blue Sox


Philadelphia Buckeyes


Philadelphia Colored Stars


Philadelphia Colored Giants


Philadelphia Cuban Stars


Philadelphia Daisies


Philadelphia Eagles (1925)


Philadelphia Elks (1928)


Philadelphia Giants


Philadelphia Giants of New York


Philadelphia Pirates (1927)


Philadelphia Red Caps (1935)


Philadelphia Royal Giants


Philadelphia Royal Stars


Philadelphia Stars


Philadelphia Tigers (1920’s)


Philadelphia White Sox (1926)


Phoenix Colored All Stars (1938)


Piedmont Tigers


Pierce’s Colored Giants (1922)


Pimlico Tigers (1928)


Piney Woods Giant Collegians


Pipestone Black Sox


Pittsburgh Cardinals (1932)


Pittsburgh Colored Clowns


Pittsburgh Colored Stars


Pittsburgh Crawfords


Pittsburgh Giants (1934)


Pittsburgh Grays (1947)


Pittsburgh Keystones

16


Pittsburgh Monarchs


Pittsburgh Royal Giants


Pittsburgh Stars of Buffalo


Poke Green’s Lincoln Giants (1932)


Pop Lloyd’s All Stars


Pop Watkins Stars


Port Arthur Black Panthers


Portsmouth Black Sox (1930’s)


Portsmouth Fire Fighters


Potomac Grays (1938)


Pottsville Giants


Prince Albert Black Sox (1934)


Providence Colored Giants (1931)


Puerto Rican All Stars


Puerto Rican Stars


Puget Sound Monarchs


Quaker Giants


Quaker City Giants


Quaker City Colored Giants


Queen City All Stars


Queen City Giants


Quincy All Stars


Raleigh All Stars


Raleigh Clippers (1926)


Raleigh Grays


Raleigh Tigers


Red Bank (NJ) Giants (1934)


Relay White Sox (1923)


Richmond All stars (1935)


Richmond Brownies


Richmond Cardinals (1939)


Richmond Giants


Richmond Panthers


Richmond Paramounts (1930’s)


Richmond Stars


Robert’s Giants (NC) (1931-1935)


Rochester Colts


Rochester Stars


Rochester Tigers


Rocky Hill Tigers (1920’s)


Rocky Mount Black Swans


Rocky Mount Elks


Rome Giants


Rome Red Sox

17


Royal Americans (1912-1915)


Royal Blues


Royal Giants (1923)


Royal Giants of Portsmouth


Royal Poinciana


Roy Campanella’s All Stars


Ruston (LA) Black Sox


Salisbury All Stars (1935-1936)


Westville (CT) St. Mary & St. Verena Coptic Orthodox Church









Salt Lake City Occidentals


San Antonio Black Aces


San Antonio Black Cubans


San Antonio Black Indians


San Antonio Black Missions (1935)


San Antonio Broncos


San Antonio Giants (1946-1951)


San Angelo Black Sheepherders


San Diego Tigers


San Francisco Cubs


San Francisco Sea Lions


San Francisco Tigers


San Juan Stars (1931)


Santop’s Bronchos


Satchel Paige’s All Stars


Satchel Paige’s Negro All Stars


Scanlon Colored Giants


Schenectady All Stars (1929)


Schenectady Black Sox (1937)


Schenectady Mohawk Giants


Scripto Black Cats (1940’s)


Seattle American Giants


Seattle Gophers


Seattle Grays


Seattle Monarchs


Seattle Royal Giants


Shreveport Black Gassers


Shreveport Black Sports (1930’s-1950’s)


Shreveport Colored Giants


Silver Moons (1930’s)


Sioux City Ghosts


Smart Set


South Bend ABC’s (1913)


South Bend Globetrotters


South Bend Hoosier Beers


South Bends Studebaker Athletics


South Philly Nine

18


Southern Negro League All Stars


Stars of Cuba


Statesville Giants


St. Louis Black Cardinals


St. Louis Black Sox (1909)


St. Louis Blues


St. Louis Cubs (1946)


St. Louis Giants (1920’s)


St. Louis Stars


St. Michaels Red Sox (1929)


St. Paul Colored Giants (1907-1908)


St. Paul Colored Gophers


St. Paul Gophers


St. Paul Monarchs


Stillwater Tigers (1930’s)


Sudan Black Cats


Suffolk Aces (1940)


Sunshine Babes (1928)


Swift Black Cats (1940’s)


Tacoma Little Giants


Talco Black Yankees


Tampa Pepsi Cola Giants (1940’s)


Tampa Rockets


Tappin Spartans (1910’s)


Tarboro Tigers


Tate Stars (Cleveland)


Taylor’s Indianapolis ABC’s (1916)


Tennessee Brown Rats


Tennessee Colored Clowns Terre Haute Giants (1913)


Texas Black Cubs (1939)


Texas Black Spiders (1936)


Texas Colored Giants


Texas Giants


Texas Globetrotters (1951)


Texas Wild Cats


Tidewater Giants (1935-1938)


Toledo Blue Stockings


Toledo Crawfords (1939-1941)


Toledo Rays


Toledo Stars


Toledo Tigers (1920’s)


Topeka Giants


Topeka Royal Giants (1910-1911)


Trenton Cuban Giants

Kalamazoo Clowns


Kansas City All Nations


Kansas City Clowns (1946)


Kansas City Colored Clowns


Kansas City Colored Giants


Kansas City Giants


Kansas City House of David


Kansas City Little Monarchs


Kansas City Monarchs

11


Kansas City Rockets


Kansas City Royal Giants (1912)


Kansas Royals (1940’s)


Kansas City Stars


Kansas City Tigers


Kansas City Travelers


Kay Monarchs (1934)


Kelly All Stars (1937)


Kentucky Unions (1909)


Keystone All Stars (1936)


Keystone Giants


Kinston Grays


Knoxville Giants (1934)


Knoxville Greys


Kokomo Black Cats


Kokomo Clowns


Kokomo Giants


Lancaster Black Crackers (1926)


Lebanon Clowns


Ledroit Tigers (1926)


Westville Leland Trojans


Leesburg Trojans (1940)


Leland Giants


Lenoir Indians (1943)


Leondi Tossers (1927)


Ligon’s All Stars


Ligon’s California All Stars


Lima Colored All Stars (1940’s)


Lincoln A.C.


Lincoln Giants


Lincoln Giants (Ohio)


Lincoln Giants of New York


Lincoln Stars


Little Rock Black Travelers (1945)


Little Rock Browns (1884)


Little Rock Colts (1911)


Little Rock Cubs (1940’s-1950’s)


Little Rock Gray Travelers (1931)


Little Rock Greys (1931-1933)


Little Rock Reds (1884-1885)


Little Rock Travelling All Stars


Lincoln Stars (1914-1915)


Locke Giants (1927)


Lone Rock All Stars (Iowa)


Long Branch Cubans


Lonnie Goodwin’s Colored All Stars (1927)

12


Los Angeles Hawks


Los Angeles White Sox (1920’s-1930’s)


Los Angeles White Sox (1946)


Louisiana Black Travelers


Louisiana Stars (1935)


Louisville Buckeyes


Louisville Red Caps


Louisville Tigers


Louisville White Caps


Louisville White Sox


Lubbock Black Hubbers


Luke Easter’s All Stars


Madison Colored Giants (1930’s)


Madison Square Giants


Madison Stars


Main Line Tigers (1928-1935)


Malvern Globetrotters (1949)


Mansfield Empire Giants


Mariana Giants (1910)


Maryland Black Sox (1930)


McConnell Colored Giants


Memphis Colored Clowns


Memphis Grey Sox (1940’s)


Memphis Red Sox


Miami Clowns


Miami Ethiopian Clowns


Miami Giants (1930’s)


Miami Globetrotters


Michigan City Wonders


Midvale Black Sox (1931)


Milwaukee Bears


Milwaukee Ghosts (1940)


Milwaukee Giants


Milwaukee Tigers


Mineola Black Spiders


Minneapolis Clowns


Minneapolis Colored Giants


Minneapolis Colored Keystones


Minneapolis-St. Paul Gophers


Minnesota Keystones


Minnie Minoso’s All Stars


Moberly Eagles (1932)


Mobile Black Bears (1940’s)


Mobile Black Shippers (1940’s)


Mobile Brooklyns (1920’s)

13


Mobile Tigers (1935)


Mohawk Colored Giants


Mohawk Giants


Mohawk Giants of Schenectady


Monarch D.C.


Monroe Monarchs


Montgomery Blues


Montgomery Gray Sox


Morton Colored Stars (1914)


Moss Point Giants of Mississippi


Mounds City Blues


Murdock Grays


Muskogee Black Cardinals


Nashville Black Vols (1940’s)


Nashville Giants


Nashville Standard Giants


Nashville Stars


Nebraska Giants


Negro All Stars


Negro American League All Stars


Negro League All Stars


Negro National League All Stars


Newark Browns


Newark Cubs (1927)


Newark Stars (1920’s)


New Castle Colored Stars


New Orleans All Stars


New Orleans Armstrongs (1930’s)


New Orleans Black Eagles (1910’s)


New Orleans Black Pelicans


New Orleans Creoles


New Orleans Stars


New Orleans Zulus


New York All Stars


New York Black Crusaders


New York Black Giants (1934)


New York Black Sox


New York Black Yankees


New York Central Red Caps


New York Colored All Stars (1938)


New York Colored Clowns


New York Colored Giants (1942)


New York Gorhams


New York Harlem Yankees


New York Jets

Colored Hobos


Colored House of David (1930’s)


Colored League All Stars (1935)


Colored National League All Stars


Colored Stars


Columbia Giants


Columbus Black Sox


Columbus Black Tourists


Columbus Blue Birds


Columbus Buckeyes


Columbus Elite Giants


Columbus Giants

   

Bremerton All Stars


Bridgeville Blue Sox (1930)


Broadway Clowns (1940’s)


Broadway Honey Drippers (1946)


Broadway Wolverines


Bronx Giants (1920’s)


Brooklyn A.C. (1939)


Brooklyn All Stars (1914)


Brooklyn Colored Dodgers


Brooklyn Cuban Giants (1934)


Brooklyn Cubans


Brooklyn Eagles (1930’s)


Brooklyn Royal Giants (1920’s – 1930’s)


Brooklyn Stars (1914)


Brown Cubs (1920’s

Broadway Honey Drippers (1946)


Broadway Wolverines


Bronx Giants (1920’s)


Brooklyn A.C. (1939)


Brooklyn All Stars (1914)


Brooklyn Colored Dodgers


Brooklyn Cuban Giants (1934)


Brooklyn Cubans


Brooklyn Eagles (1930’s)


Brooklyn Royal Giants (1920’s – 1930’s)


Brooklyn Stars (1914)


Brown Cubs (1920’s)


Brown Stars


Brown’s Colored All Stars (1938)


Brown’s Colored Stars


Brown’s Tennessee Rats


Buck Ewing’s All Stars (1928)


Buck Ewing’s Stars (1947-1947)


Buffalo Aces (1938)


Buffalo Colored Athletics (1921)


Buffalo Giants


Buffalo Harlem Giants


Buffalo Pittsburgh Stars (1920’s)


Buffalo Stars

4


Bunk Collins All Stars (1949)


Burlington Colored Giants


Butte Colored Giants (1936)


Buxton Wonders


Calgary Black Sox


California Eagles


California Stars (1930)


California Tigers


Camden Black Sox


Camden Giants (1939)


Camel City Royal Giants (1932)


Camp Wheeler Black Spokes (1940’s)


Canadian Colored All Stars (1934)


Canton Clowns


Canton Tigers (1930)


Capital City All Americans


Capital City Elks (1936-1940)


Carolina All Stars


Carver Athletic Club


Centralia Colored Giants


Chacon Cubans (1930)


Chappie Johnson’s All Stars (1929-1936)


Chappie Johnson’s Philadelphia Colored Stars (1922-1923)


Charley Beverly’s Negro All Stars of Houston (1943)


Charlotte All Stars (1910)


Charlotte Black Yankees


Charlotte Hornets (1940)


Charlotte Red Sox (1943)


Charleston Tigers


Chatham All Stars


Chattanooga All Stars (1940’s)


Chattanooga Black Lookouts (1930’s)


Chattanooga Choo Choo’s (1940’s)


Chester Brown Sox (1923)


Chester Elks (1935)


Chester Monarchs (1935)


Chestertown Royal Giants


Chet Brewer’s All Stars


Chicago All Stars (1941)


Chicago American Giants


Chicago Athletics


Chicago Barons


Chicago Black Barons (1948)


Chicago Black Diamonds


Chicago Black Sox (1915)


Chicago Blues

5


Chicago Brown Bombers (1945)


Chicago Colored All Stars (1938-1940)


Chicago Colored Americans (1921)


Chicago Colored Giants


Chicago Columbia Giants (1899-1900)


Chicago Eclipse


Chicago Federals


Chicago Giants


Chicago Lelands


Chicago Monarchs (1930’s – 1940’s)


Chicago Pirates (1940’s)


Chicago Unions


Chicago Union Giants


Chickey Candy Bars (1930’s)


Chieftain A.C. (1928)


Cincinnati Browns


Cincinnati Buckeyes (1940’s)


Cincinnati Clowns (1940’s)


Cincinnati Colored Browns


Cincinnati Crescents


Cincinnati Cubans (1920’s)


Cincinnati Giants


Cincinnati Tigers (1930’s)


City Giants (MD)


Claybrook Tigers (1936-1937)


Clem Mack’s Boston ABC (1935)


Cleveland All Nations (1933)


Cleveland Bears (1930’s-1940’s)


Cleveland Browns

Cleveland Colored Giants


Cleveland Cubs


Cleveland Elites (1920’s)


Cleveland Colored Giants


Cleveland Giants (Providence, RI) (1922)


Cleveland Giants (1930)


Cleveland Hornets


Cleveland Red Sox (1930’s)


Cleveland Stars (1930’s)


Cleveland Tate Stars (1920’s)


Cleveland Tigers (1920’s)


Cleveland White Sox


Cloverdale Grays


Cole’s American Giants


Colored All Stars


Colored All Stars (1928)


Colored All Stars (1945)




Alabama


Arkansas


Little Rock Black Travelers

Little Rock Grays







California

Delaware


District of Columbia

Florida

Jacksonville Expos

Jacksonville Red Caps

Florida Cubans

Tampa Black Yankees

West Palm Beach Expos

Jacksonville Eagles

Georgia

Atlanta Black Crackers


Illinois

Indiana


iowa

Clinton Black LumberKings

Kansas

Kansas City Giants


Kentucky


Louisiana

Louisiana Travellers

New Orleans Creoles



Maryland


Michigan


Minnesota

St. Paul Colored Gophers


Missouri


New Jersey


Trenton Black Thunder




New York


Tri-City black ValleyCats

Brooklyn black Cyclones





Ohio

Cincinnati Browns

Cincinnati Buckeyes

Cincinnati Clowns

Cincinnati Cubans

Cincinnati Tigers

Cleveland Bears

Cleveland Buckeyes

Cleveland Cubs

Cleveland Elites

Cleveland Hornets

Cleveland Red Sox

Cleveland Tate Stars

Cleveland Tigers

Columbus Elite Giants

Columbus Blue Birds

Dayton Marcos

Toledo Crawfords

Toledo Rays

Toledo Tigers

Lake County Black Captains




Oregon

Portland Roses



South Carolina

Charleston Black  RiverDogs


Pennsylvania

Harrisburg Giants

Harrisburg Monrovians

Hilldale Daisies 

Homestead Grays

Philadelphia Pythians

Philadelphia Giants

Philadelphia Stars

Philadelphia Tigers

Pittsburgh Crawfords

Pittsburgh Keystones

 Akita (PA) Black Toyo Carp

Williamsport black Crosscutters


Harrisburg Black  Senators

Erie Black  SeaWolves


Tennessee


Texas

Austin Black Senators

Houston Eagles

Mineola Black Spiders

San Antonio Black Bronchos

San Antonio Black Indians

San Antonio Black Missions


  • Austin Black Senators (early 1910s)
  • Houston Eagles
  • San Antonio Black Bronchos
  • San Antonio Black Indians
  • Waco Black Navigators
  • Waco Black Cardinals
  • Fort Worth Wonders
  • Waco Yellowjackets
  • San Antonio Bombers
  • San Angelo Black Sheep Herders
  • Galveston Flyaways
  • Fort Worth Black Panthers
  • Dallas Black Giants
  • Mineola Black Spiders
  • Waco Tigers
  • Jasper Steers
  • Dallas Brown Bombers
  • Houston Black Buffaloes
  • Fort Worth Black Cats
  • Wichita Falls Black Spudders
  • Paris Giants
  • Abilene Eagles
  • Fort Worth Giants
  • Cleburne Yellow Jackets


Coastal Kingfish

Texarkana Gunslingers








Washington


Seattle Steelheads




Wisconsin

Milwaukee Bears

Madison Hatters

Madison Black Hatters

Appleton Foxes





Traveling teams

All Cubans

All Nations

Chappie Johnson's Stars

Colored House of David

Cuban Stars (East)

Cuban Stars (West)

Ethiopian Clowns

Gilkerson's Union Giants

Ligon All-Stars

 House of Alexander Wiskered Wizards

Piney Woods Collegians

Union Lincoln Undertakers


Abe Saperstein’s Negro All Stars


Abilene Black Eagles (1946-1950)


Abrams Giants (1912)


Acme Colored Giants


Acme Giants (1936)


Ada (OK) Black Clippers (1939)


African Tigers


African Zulu Giants (1941)


Afro Americans (1923)


Afro Tossers (1927)


Alabama Colored Hobos


Albany Black Senators (1945)


Albany Black Sox (1937)


Albany Black Tourists


Albany Giants (1926)


Alcoa Flashes (1935)


Alexandria Departmentals (1942)


Algona Brownies (1903-1904)


All Americans


All American Black Tourists (1907)


All Cubans


All Nations


Alamo Peck Indians


Alleghany Giants


Amarillo Black Sandies (1903)


Amarillo Colts (1950)


American All Stars


American Giants


American Negro League All Stars (1943)


American Zulu Giants


Ansonia Cuban Giants


Arkadelphia Cuban Giants (1910)


Art Howie’s All Star National Colored Club (Columbus, OH)


Arundel Giants (1934)


Ashville Black Tourists


Atlanta Black Crackers


Atlanta Braves (1940’s)


Atlanta Cardinals (1947)


Atlanta Cubs


Atlanta Genuine Parts (1940)


Atlanta Linen Red Sox (1940)


Atlantic City Bacharach Giants


Austin Black Senators

2


Bacharach Giants


Bailey’s Black Giants (1937)


Bakersfield Cubs (1922)


Baltimore All Stars


Baltimore Bears


Baltimore Black Sox (1920’s)


Baltimore Black Sox (1938)


Baltimore Blue Sox (1937)


Baltimore Colored Giants


Baltimore Cubs


Baltimore Giants


Baltimore Hornets (1934)


Baltimore Panthers


Baltimore Greys


Baltimore Owls


Baltimore Pirates (1932)


Baltimore Red Sox


Baltimore Senators


Baltimore Silk


Baltimore Silver Moons


Baltimore Sluggers


Baltimore Stars


Baltimore Tigers


Baltimore White Sox (1925)


Baltimore White Sox (1938)


Baltimore Yankees (1935)


Baton Rouge Hardwood Sports


Battling Palms (VA) (1931)


Bay City Black Oilers (Galveston, TX)


Belleville Grays


Belmar Braves


Ben Taylor’s All Stars (1922)

Troy Colored Giants (1941)


Trujillo All Stars


Tulsa Black Oilers (1945)


Turner Station White Sox


Twin City Colored Giants


Twin City Gophers


Tyler Black Tigers


Valley City (1936)


Valley Tigers


Van Dyke House of David


Virginia All Stars (1926)


Virginia Giants


Virginia Red Sox (1942)


Virginia Quick Steps (1937)


Waco Black Cardinals


Waco Yellow Jackets


Waco Wonders


Wakapas (1930)


Washington All Stars (1934)


Washington Aztecs


Washington Black Senators


Washington Black Sox


Washington Braves


Washington Browns


Washington Colored Ghosts


Washington Ghosts


Washington Giants (1937)


Washington Hornets (1932)


Washington Panthers


Washington-Philadelphia Pilots


Washington Pilots


Washington Potomacs


Washington Red Caps


Washington Royal Giants


Washington Royals (1935)


Weldon’s Giants (MD)


Westminster Eagles (1925) Newark Adriatics

West Baden Sprudels


West Indian Royal Giants (1941)


West Indies Royals


Westminster Eagles


Weston Royals


Wichita Falls Black Spudders (1920’s-1930’s)


Willie Mays All Stars

20


Wilmington Black Sox


Wilmington Elks (1934-1935)


Wilmington Flashes


Wilmington Giants (1928)


Wilmington Hornets


Wilmington Potomacs


Wilmington Quaker Giants


Wilmington Royal Blues (1920’s)


Wilson Park Giants (1926-1928)


Winnsboro Tigers (LA)


Winston-Salem Black Sox (1934)


Winston-Salem Black Twins (1935)


Winston-Salem Eagles (1938)


Winston-Salem Pond Giants


World’s All Nations (1910’s)


Yakima Indians


Yokley Stars


York Cuban Giants


Young Black Sox (1923)


Zulu Cannibal Giants


Zulu Giants


Zulu Jungle Giants


Zulu’s

Benton Harbor Colored Clowns


Berkley Black Sox (1932)


Bethlehem Gray Sox (1931-1934)


Beverly Browns (NJ)


Bibb Fast Black (1940’s)


Big Spring (TX) Black Barons


Biz Mackey’s All Stars


Birmingham Giants


Birmingham Stars


Black Giants (1935)


Black House of David


Black Giants (1935)

 


Black Indians (1930’s)

Black Meteors (1934)

   

3

Black Mohawks



Black Swans



Black Twins (1934)



Blue Ribbon Giants (1923)



Blue Shadow Blues (1940’s)



Bluff City Tigers of Memphis (1910)



Bond Bombers (1943)



Borneo Zulu Cannibals



Boston A.B.C.’s (1935)



Boston Black Sox



Boston Colored Black Sox



Boston Colored Tigers



Boston Colored Wolverines (1940’s)



Boston Hobos



Boston Monarchs



Boston Royal Giants (1940’s) New York Quicksteps


Boston Tigers (1922)



Bowser’s ABC’s (1917)



Bozzi Stars (1941)




























































Columbus Keystones


Columbus Turfs (1930’s)


Crescent Hill Grays


Cuban A.C. (1928)


Cuban All Stars


Cuban Giants


Cuban Giants of Pittsburgh (1923)


Cuban House of David (1931)


Cuban Stars


Cuban Stars (East)


Cuban Stars (West)


Cuban Stars of Havana (1929)


Cuban X Giants


Cumberland (MD) Grays (1928)


Dallas Black Cats (1940’s)


Dallas Black Giants (1917-1920’s and 1945)


Dallas Brown Bombers


Dallas Green Monarchs (1930’s-1940’s)


Dallas Longview Giants (1910’s)


Dallas Red Sox (1934)


Dan McClellan’s All Colored Stars (1928)


Dan McClellan’s Philadelphia Giants (1932)


Danville Browns (1909)


Danville Giants


Danville Unions


East Baltimore Eagles


East Baltimore Red Sox (1925)


East Chicago Giants (1930’s-1950’s)


East Kingston Goldenrods


East Point Red Sox


East St. Louis Giants


East St. Louis Imperials


Eastern Cubans (1928)


Eastern Stars


Ebenezer Royals


Edgewater Black Sox (1939)


Edgewater Giants (1939-1941)


Elkhart Giants (1930’s)


Ethiopian Clowns (1930’s-1940’s)


Evansville Colored Braves (1930’s)


Excelsiors


Fairfield Giants


Farley’s All Stars (1940’s)


Famous Cuban Giants


Felton Stars (1914)


Florida Clowns


Florida Colored Hobos (1940’s)


Florida Cuban Giants (1928)


Florida Cubans (1951)


Florida Red Caps (1934)


Florida Stars (1927-1932)


Florida Winter League Stars (1930)


Fort Jackson Blue Sox (1940’s)


Fort Smith Eagles (1944, 1946)


Fort Wayne Colored Giants (1922)


Fort Worth Black Cats (1920’s-1930’s)


Fort Worth Wonders


Fort Worth Yellow Jackets (1910’s)


Freemont Green Sox


Frederick (MD) Black Bottoms (1930)


French Lick Plutos (1910’s)


French Lick Red Devils (1910’s)


Gadsen Giants


Gainesville Black Tigers


Gatewood Browns


Galveston Black Buccaneers (1943)


Gastonia Black Spiders (1938)



Levittown Redlegs







Genuine Cuban Giants

9


Glasgow, Missouri Hannaca Blues


Higbee, Missouri Tigers Bertha, Minnesota


Kansas City


Lismore, Minnesota Gophers Madison, Minnesota Minneota, Minnesota Radville, Saskatchewan Plentywood, Montana Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan Bertha, Minnesota Melrose, Minnesota Scobey, Montana

Arlington, Minnesota

St. Cloud, Minnesota



John Donaldson's All Stars


Sioux City Stockyards


Chicago, Illinois Joe Green's Chicago Giants

Lexington, Missouri


Chicago Suburban Club



Lehigh, Iowa







George Black’s Meteors (1934)


Georgia Flyers


Georgia Indians (1940’s)


Georgia Sunshine Stars (1940’s)


Georgetown Athletics (1939)


Germantown Blue Ribbons


Gilkerson’s Chicago American Giants


Gilkerson’s Union Giants


Goldsboro All Stars (1935)


Goose Tatum’s Negro American League All Stars


Goshen Colored Giants (1925)


Goshen Red Birds


Grand Central Terminal


Grass Skirts (1940’s)


Great House Giants (1930’s)


Greenville Delta Giants (1950)


Guthrie Black Spiders


Hank Aaron’s All Stars


Hardwood Sports


Harlem A.C.


Harlem Clowns


Harlem Globetrotters (1945-1949)


Harlem Stars (1931)


Harrisburg Black Sox (1940’s)


Harrisburg Giants


Harrisburg Red Sox (1928)


Hartford Colored Giants (1934)


Hattiesburg Black Tigers (1925)


Havana Black Cubans


Havana Cuban Giants (1930’s)


Havana La Palomas


Havana Cuban Red Sox (1930)


Havana Red Sox


Havana Stars (1906)


Highland Rangers (1935-1938)


Hilldale


Hilldale A.C. (1937)


Hilldale Daisies


Homestead Grays


Homestead Reds (1934)


Hot Springs (AR) Giants (1925)


Houston Black Buffaloes (1920’s)


Houston Greyhounds


Houston Wolverines (1945)


Bellmore Mariners




Ligon All-Stars, Houston Buffaloes, House of David, Boston Giants, Bismarck, Acme Giants, Gilkerson's Colored Giants, Muskogee Cardinals, Harlem Queens, Nashville Stars, Hollywood Beavers, Jacksonville Eagles, Brooklyn Cuban Giants, Buchanan All-Stars, New Orleans Creoles, Florida Cubans, San Francisco Cubs, Havana Cuban Giants, Omaha Rockets, New York Harlem Black Yankees, Havana La Palomas, Cincinnati Crescents, Texas Jasper Steers, Louisiana Travellers, Twin City Gophers, Ethiopian Clowns. Piney Woods Collegians, San Antonio Black Missions, House of Alexander Wiskered Wizards, Dunseith Giants, Colored House of David









Darby Daisies


Darby Phantoms


Dayton Chappie’s (1917)


Dayton Independents (1928)


Dayton Marcos (1920’s)


Dayton Monarchs (1930’s)


Dayton Shrovers (1930’s)


Delaware Blue Sox (1927)


Delaware Monarchs


Denton (MD) Tigers (1935)


Denver Black Hawks


Denver Trojans (1940’s)


Denver White Elephants


Des Moines Black Barons


Detroit Black Senators


Detroit Black Sox


Detroit Brown Bombers


Detroit Cardinals


Detroit Clowns


Detroit Colored Giants (1940’s)


Detroit Colored All Stars


Detroit Colored Giants


Detroit Colored Tigers


Detroit Cubs


Detroit Elite Giants (1935)


Detroit Giants (1931-1934)


Detroit Giants (1946)


Detroit Motor Giants (1940’s)


Detroit Stars


Detroit Stars (1946)


Detroit Wolves (1930’s)


Dick Jones ABC’s (1935)


Dismukes Valley Tigers (1931)


Dixmoor Colored All Stars (1938)


Dizzy Dismukes’ All Stars (1920’s)


Doherty Silk Sox (1926)


Donaldson All Stars


Donaldsville (LA) (1935)


Druid Robins (MD) (1929)


Dubisson Tigers (1930-1940’s)


Duluth Travelers


Duncan All Stars


Dunseith Acme Giants (1936)


Durham Black Sox


Durham Eagles


Durham Lucky Strikes